Privacy Statement
This Privacy Statement is current as of 27 May 2013

Ubertas Properties and our related entities ("Ubertas", "us", "our", "we") are committed to protecting your privacy. Whenever you provide personal information to us, we will treat that information in accordance with this Privacy Statement, a more detailed version of which is set out in the Ubertas Privacy Policy, available at our website.

The personal information you have provided to Ubertas will be used by us to provide you with information by telephone, mail and/or email on the products and/or services provided by Ubertas. We will also use your personal information to send you material about upcoming events, new product release information and community news from any one or more of our properties.

From time to time, this information may be used by and disclosed to our service providers (such as mail houses, consumer research companies, security firms, delivery companies) and our related companies. The use and disclosure of this information will be subject to the restrictions imposed on us by the Privacy Act 1988.

Subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988, you may access your personal information held by us by contacting The Privacy Officer at Level 8, 1 Queens Road, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia, Tel: +61 3 9820 2788. An access fee may be charged to cover our costs of providing the information to you.

We would also like to use your personal information to contact you by telephone, mail and/or email regarding other similar products and services offered by us. If you do not wish to receive such information, please provide your name and address (if not attached to this form), tick the box below and return this form to The Privacy Officer at Level 8, 1 Queens Road, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia.

If you would like a copy of our Privacy Statement forwarded to you, please contact The Privacy Officer at Level 8, 1 Queens Road, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia, or e-mail: privacy@ubertas.com.au.